Down on the Farm: The Philadelphia Phillies – August 2026
Down on the farm: Philadelphia Phillies
August 2026 – powered by OOPSY peak projections
1top 100 prospects
23.3avg prospect age
Aidan Miller#1 ranked prospect
Top 10 prospects
1
Aidan Miller -3
SS AAA — Age 22
113.1 wRC+, 0.249/0.347/0.408, 16 HR, 40 SB, 77 Runs, 67 RBI — 3.5 WAR
Hit 55Power 50Speed 70
2
Bryan Rincon +12
SS AA — Age 22
93.9 wRC+, 0.218/0.325/0.358, 15 HR, 24 SB, 67 Runs, 61 RBI — 2.4 WAR
Hit 55Power 45Speed 55
3
Gage Wood +51
SP AA — Age 22
3.86 ERA, 116 IP, 46 BB, 117 K, 9.1 K/9, 1.33 WHIP — 2.3 WAR
Stuff 55Command 55Power 55
4

Adam Seminaris +105
SP AAA — Age 27
4.47 ERA, 153 IP, 50 BB, 114 K, 6.7 K/9, 1.40 WHIP — 1.7 WAR
Stuff 50Command 70Power 30
5
Paul McIntosh -8
C AAA — Age 28
87.1 wRC+, 0.230/0.300/0.374, 16 HR, 2 SB, 65 Runs, 64 RBI — 1.7 WAR
Hit 45Power 50Speed 30
6
Alirio Ferrebus -3
C A+ — Age 20
94.3 wRC+, 0.259/0.300/0.410, 17 HR, 1 SB, 65 Runs, 72 RBI — 1.6 WAR
Hit 45Power 50Speed 30
7
Dante Nori -55
CF AA — Age 21
87.2 wRC+, 0.242/0.309/0.363, 9 HR, 26 SB, 76 Runs, 54 RBI — 1.6 WAR
Hit 55Power 40Speed 60
8
Juan Villavicencio -17
SS A+ — Age 21
83.0 wRC+, 0.226/0.293/0.368, 15 HR, 18 SB, 70 Runs, 61 RBI — 1.5 WAR
Hit 45Power 45Speed 55
9

Yhoan Escalona -41
3B A — Age 20
84.6 wRC+, 0.228/0.299/0.363, 15 HR, 8 SB, 64 Runs, 62 RBI — 1.5 WAR
Hit 50Power 50Speed 50
10

Cody Bowker +883
SP A+ — Age 22
4.40 ERA, 120 IP, 49 BB, 110 K, 8.2 K/9, 1.36 WHIP — 1.4 WAR
Stuff 50Command 55Power 50
11
Gabriel Rincones Jr.RF
MLB — 25 — 96.2 wRC+, 0.231/0.314/0.388 — 1.4 WAR
Gabriel Rincones Jr.RF
MLB — 25 — 96.2 wRC+, 0.231/0.314/0.388 — 1.4 WAR
12
Aroon Escobar2B
AA — 21 — 91.2 wRC+, 0.240/0.318/0.361 — 1.4 WAR
Aroon Escobar2B
AA — 21 — 91.2 wRC+, 0.240/0.318/0.361 — 1.4 WAR
13
Matthew Ferrara2B
A — 19 — 78.9 wRC+, 0.221/0.294/0.347 — 1.3 WAR
Matthew Ferrara2B
A — 19 — 78.9 wRC+, 0.221/0.294/0.347 — 1.3 WAR
14
Carson DeMartini3B
AA — 23 — 81.1 wRC+, 0.219/0.302/0.341 — 1.3 WAR
Carson DeMartini3B
AA — 23 — 81.1 wRC+, 0.219/0.302/0.341 — 1.3 WAR
15
Kyle BackhusRP
MLB — 28 — 3.81 ERA, 34 IP — 1.2 WAR
Kyle BackhusRP
MLB — 28 — 3.81 ERA, 34 IP — 1.2 WAR
16
Lou AlbrechtC
AAA — 24 — 83.4 wRC+, 0.226/0.296/0.364 — 1.2 WAR
Lou AlbrechtC
AAA — 24 — 83.4 wRC+, 0.226/0.296/0.364 — 1.2 WAR
17
Gabriel FloresC
AA — 18 — 85.8 wRC+, 0.228/0.298/0.370 — 1.1 WAR
Gabriel FloresC
AA — 18 — 85.8 wRC+, 0.228/0.298/0.370 — 1.1 WAR
18
Jared ThomasC
AAA — 25 — 84.4 wRC+, 0.225/0.305/0.352 — 1.1 WAR
Jared ThomasC
AAA — 25 — 84.4 wRC+, 0.225/0.305/0.352 — 1.1 WAR
19
Steward BerroaCF
MLB — 27 — 70.8 wRC+, 0.211/0.295/0.309 — 1.1 WAR
Steward BerroaCF
MLB — 27 — 70.8 wRC+, 0.211/0.295/0.309 — 1.1 WAR
20
Mark KolozsvaryC
MLB — 30 — 82.6 wRC+, 0.206/0.299/0.349 — 1.1 WAR
Mark KolozsvaryC
MLB — 30 — 82.6 wRC+, 0.206/0.299/0.349 — 1.1 WAR
21
Griffin BurkholderRF
A+ — 20 — 81.4 wRC+, 0.221/0.292/0.360 — 1.0 WAR
Griffin BurkholderRF
A+ — 20 — 81.4 wRC+, 0.221/0.292/0.360 — 1.0 WAR
22
Mavis GravesSP
AA — 22 — 4.63 ERA, 119 IP — 1.0 WAR
Mavis GravesSP
AA — 22 — 4.63 ERA, 119 IP — 1.0 WAR
23
Cade ObermuellerSP
A+ — 22 — 4.65 ERA, 108 IP — 0.9 WAR
Cade ObermuellerSP
A+ — 22 — 4.65 ERA, 108 IP — 0.9 WAR
24
Christian Cairo3B
AAA — 25 — 75.6 wRC+, 0.212/0.318/0.287 — 0.9 WAR
Christian Cairo3B
AAA — 25 — 75.6 wRC+, 0.212/0.318/0.287 — 0.9 WAR
25
Moises ChaceSP
AA — 23 — 4.45 ERA, 103 IP — 0.8 WAR
Moises ChaceSP
AA — 23 — 4.45 ERA, 103 IP — 0.8 WAR
26
Daniel RobertRP
MLB — 31 — 3.93 ERA, 39 IP — 0.8 WAR
Daniel RobertRP
MLB — 31 — 3.93 ERA, 39 IP — 0.8 WAR
27
Payton HenryC
MLB — 29 — 74.9 wRC+, 0.226/0.281/0.353 — 0.8 WAR
Payton HenryC
MLB — 29 — 74.9 wRC+, 0.226/0.281/0.353 — 0.8 WAR
28
Robert Moore2B
AAA — 24 — 79.2 wRC+, 0.221/0.292/0.351 — 0.8 WAR
Robert Moore2B
AAA — 24 — 79.2 wRC+, 0.221/0.292/0.351 — 0.8 WAR
29
Wen-Hui PanRP
AA — 23 — 4.36 ERA, 42 IP — 0.8 WAR
Wen-Hui PanRP
AA — 23 — 4.36 ERA, 42 IP — 0.8 WAR
30
Robert PhelpsSS
A+ — 22 — 77.4 wRC+, 0.219/0.308/0.317 — 0.8 WAR
Robert PhelpsSS
A+ — 22 — 77.4 wRC+, 0.219/0.308/0.317 — 0.8 WAR
Future depth chart (peak projections)
C
J.T. Realmuto
Rafael Marchan
Paul McIntosh
1B
Bryce Harper
Luis Arraez
Luke Davis
2B
Bryson Stott
Dylan Moore
Aroon Escobar
SS
Aidan Miller
Trea Turner
Bryan Rincon
3B
Alec Bohm
Yhoan Escalona
Carson DeMartini
LF
Felix Reyes
Bryan De La Cruz
Matt Kroon
CF
Justin Crawford
Johan Rojas
Brandon Marsh
RF
Gabriel Rincones Jr.
Adolis Garcia
Griffin Burkholder
Projected rotation and bullpen
Starting rotation
SP1Cristopher Sanchez2.89 ERA, 199 IP, 209 K
SP2Jesus Luzardo3.16 ERA, 190 IP, 216 K
SP3Zack Wheeler3.26 ERA, 183 IP, 207 K
SP4Aaron Nola4.03 ERA, 181 IP, 174 K
SP5Gage Wood3.86 ERA, 116 IP, 117 K
DepthAndrew Painter4.34 ERA, 156 IP, 132 K
DepthAdam Seminaris4.47 ERA, 153 IP, 114 K
DepthCody Bowker4.40 ERA, 120 IP, 110 K
DepthMavis Graves4.63 ERA, 119 IP, 108 K
DepthCade Obermueller4.65 ERA, 108 IP, 93 K
Bullpen
CloserJhoan Duran2.33 ERA, 31 IP, 39 K
SetupJonathan Bowlan3.38 ERA, 62 IP, 66 K
SetupJose Alvarado3.38 ERA, 31 IP, 35 K
Next upBrad Keller3.69 ERA, 64 IP, 61 K
Next upOrion Kerkering3.41 ERA, 31 IP, 33 K
DepthCaleb Kilian3.87 ERA, 65 IP, 63 K
DepthTim Mayza3.76 ERA, 34 IP, 32 K
DepthDavid Robertson3.68 ERA, 33 IP, 35 K
DepthKyle Backhus3.81 ERA, 34 IP, 32 K
DepthBrooks Raley3.74 ERA, 29 IP, 29 K
Top prospects by tool
Hit
Aidan Miller 55
Bryan Rincon 55
Dante Nori 55
Power
Felix Reyes 55
Aidan Miller 50
Paul McIntosh 50
Speed
Aidan Miller 70
Dante Nori 60
Carson DeMartini 60
Stuff
Gage Wood 55
Kyle Backhus 55
Grant Holman 55
Command
Adam Seminaris 70
Grant Holman 60
Chuck King 60
Power (arm)
Gage Wood 55
Cody Bowker 50
Kyle Backhus 50
Projections update daily for members. Full leaderboard, trade analyzer, and more for $5/month.