Down on the Farm: The Philadelphia Phillies – October 2026
Down on the farm: Philadelphia Phillies
October 2026 – powered by OOPSY peak projections
3top 100 prospects
22.5avg prospect age
Aidan Miller#1 ranked prospect
Top 10 prospects
1
Aidan Miller +2
SS AAA — Age 22
110.9 wRC+, 0.248/0.343/0.405, 16 HR, 37 SB, 76 Runs, 67 RBI — 3.2 WAR
Hit 55Power 50Speed 60
2
Bryan Rincon +2
SS AA — Age 22
98.9 wRC+, 0.221/0.331/0.369, 16 HR, 22 SB, 68 Runs, 63 RBI — 2.8 WAR
Hit 55Power 50Speed 55
3
Gage Wood +2
SP AA — Age 22
3.77 ERA, 122 IP, 47 BB, 124 K, 9.1 K/9, 1.32 WHIP — 2.7 WAR
Stuff 55Command 55Power 55
4

Francisco Renteria +3
CF DSL — Age 17
101.4 wRC+, 0.246/0.303/0.430, 22 HR, 14 SB, 77 Runs, 73 RBI — 1.8 WAR
Hit 45Power 55Speed 50
5
Dante Nori +8
CF AA — Age 21
87.4 wRC+, 0.242/0.311/0.360, 9 HR, 24 SB, 76 Runs, 53 RBI — 1.6 WAR
Hit 55Power 40Speed 55
6
Alirio Ferrebus +7
C A+ — Age 20
94.3 wRC+, 0.259/0.300/0.409, 17 HR, 1 SB, 65 Runs, 71 RBI — 1.6 WAR
Hit 45Power 50Speed 30
7
Carson DeMartini +6
3B AA — Age 23
86.9 wRC+, 0.220/0.314/0.345, 13 HR, 30 SB, 67 Runs, 56 RBI — 1.6 WAR
Hit 50Power 45Speed 60
8
Paul McIntosh -12
C AAA — Age 28
85.5 wRC+, 0.227/0.298/0.369, 16 HR, 2 SB, 65 Runs, 63 RBI — 1.6 WAR
Hit 45Power 50Speed 30
9
Cody Bowker +1
SP AA — Age 22
4.40 ERA, 126 IP, 48 BB, 112 K, 8.0 K/9, 1.35 WHIP — 1.5 WAR
Stuff 50Command 55Power 50
10
Aroon Escobar +5
2B AA — Age 21
93.0 wRC+, 0.240/0.320/0.364, 14 HR, 14 SB, 65 Runs, 58 RBI — 1.5 WAR
Hit 55Power 45Speed 50
11
Yhoan Escalona3B
A — 20 — 84.6 wRC+, 0.228/0.299/0.363 — 1.5 WAR
Yhoan Escalona3B
A — 20 — 84.6 wRC+, 0.228/0.299/0.363 — 1.5 WAR
12
Adam SeminarisSP
AAA — 27 — 4.51 ERA, 157 IP — 1.4 WAR
Adam SeminarisSP
AAA — 27 — 4.51 ERA, 157 IP — 1.4 WAR
13
Juan VillavicencioSS
A+ — 21 — 81.8 wRC+, 0.225/0.294/0.362 — 1.4 WAR
Juan VillavicencioSS
A+ — 21 — 81.8 wRC+, 0.225/0.294/0.362 — 1.4 WAR
14
Gabriel Rincones Jr.RF
MLB — 25 — 96.3 wRC+, 0.232/0.312/0.392 — 1.4 WAR
Gabriel Rincones Jr.RF
MLB — 25 — 96.3 wRC+, 0.232/0.312/0.392 — 1.4 WAR
15
Matthew Ferrara2B
A — 19 — 78.5 wRC+, 0.224/0.295/0.344 — 1.4 WAR
Matthew Ferrara2B
A — 19 — 78.5 wRC+, 0.224/0.295/0.344 — 1.4 WAR
16
Ilan Fernandez3B
A — 19 — 84.1 wRC+, 0.223/0.302/0.355 — 1.2 WAR
Ilan Fernandez3B
A — 19 — 84.1 wRC+, 0.223/0.302/0.355 — 1.2 WAR
17
Lou AlbrechtC
AAA — 24 — 84.3 wRC+, 0.227/0.297/0.366 — 1.2 WAR
Lou AlbrechtC
AAA — 24 — 84.3 wRC+, 0.227/0.297/0.366 — 1.2 WAR
18
Mavis GravesSP
AA — 22 — 4.50 ERA, 110 IP — 1.2 WAR
Mavis GravesSP
AA — 22 — 4.50 ERA, 110 IP — 1.2 WAR
19
Gabriel FloresC
AA — 18 — 86.2 wRC+, 0.228/0.298/0.371 — 1.2 WAR
Gabriel FloresC
AA — 18 — 86.2 wRC+, 0.228/0.298/0.371 — 1.2 WAR
20
Jared ThomasC
AAA — 25 — 84.4 wRC+, 0.225/0.305/0.352 — 1.1 WAR
Jared ThomasC
AAA — 25 — 84.4 wRC+, 0.225/0.305/0.352 — 1.1 WAR
21
Robert Moore2B
AAA — 24 — 81.9 wRC+, 0.222/0.294/0.359 — 1.0 WAR
Robert Moore2B
AAA — 24 — 81.9 wRC+, 0.222/0.294/0.359 — 1.0 WAR
22
Mark KolozsvaryC
MLB — 30 — 81.4 wRC+, 0.203/0.299/0.344 — 1.0 WAR
Mark KolozsvaryC
MLB — 30 — 81.4 wRC+, 0.203/0.299/0.344 — 1.0 WAR
23
Alex McFarlaneRP
MLB — 25 — 3.73 ERA, 60 IP — 1.0 WAR
Alex McFarlaneRP
MLB — 25 — 3.73 ERA, 60 IP — 1.0 WAR
24
Luis CaicutoC
AAA — 23 — 76.0 wRC+, 0.227/0.301/0.329 — 0.9 WAR
Luis CaicutoC
AAA — 23 — 76.0 wRC+, 0.227/0.301/0.329 — 0.9 WAR
25
Moises ChaceSP
AA — 23 — 4.45 ERA, 103 IP — 0.8 WAR
Moises ChaceSP
AA — 23 — 4.45 ERA, 103 IP — 0.8 WAR
26
Griffin BurkholderRF
A+ — 20 — 78.2 wRC+, 0.216/0.291/0.347 — 0.8 WAR
Griffin BurkholderRF
A+ — 20 — 78.2 wRC+, 0.216/0.291/0.347 — 0.8 WAR
27
Tyler SpanglerSS
A — 18 — 92.8 wRC+, 0.235/0.309/0.381 — 0.8 WAR
Tyler SpanglerSS
A — 18 — 92.8 wRC+, 0.235/0.309/0.381 — 0.8 WAR
28
Adrian Garcia2B
CPX — 19 — 81.0 wRC+, 0.233/0.289/0.367 — 0.8 WAR
Adrian Garcia2B
CPX — 19 — 81.0 wRC+, 0.233/0.289/0.367 — 0.8 WAR
29
Nikau Pouaka-Grego2B
AA — 21 — 78.0 wRC+, 0.214/0.298/0.333 — 0.7 WAR
Nikau Pouaka-Grego2B
AA — 21 — 78.0 wRC+, 0.214/0.298/0.333 — 0.7 WAR
30
Anderson AraujoC
CPX — 18 — 80.9 wRC+, 0.229/0.301/0.346 — 0.7 WAR
Anderson AraujoC
CPX — 18 — 80.9 wRC+, 0.229/0.301/0.346 — 0.7 WAR
Future depth chart (peak projections)
C
J.T. Realmuto
Alirio Ferrebus
Paul McIntosh
1B
Bryce Harper
Luis Arraez
Luke Davis
2B
Bryson Stott
Aroon Escobar
Matthew Ferrara
SS
Aidan Miller
Bryan Rincon
Trea Turner
3B
Alec Bohm
Carson DeMartini
Yhoan Escalona
LF
Felix Reyes
Bryan De La Cruz
Jack Hopko
CF
Justin Crawford
Johan Rojas
Brandon Marsh
RF
Gabriel Rincones Jr.
Adolis Garcia
Griffin Burkholder
Projected rotation and bullpen
Starting rotation
SP1Cristopher Sanchez2.88 ERA, 201 IP, 211 K
SP2Jesus Luzardo3.11 ERA, 189 IP, 217 K
SP3Zack Wheeler3.28 ERA, 183 IP, 207 K
SP4Gage Wood3.77 ERA, 122 IP, 124 K
SP5Aaron Nola4.06 ERA, 179 IP, 170 K
DepthAndrew Painter4.12 ERA, 161 IP, 144 K
DepthCody Bowker4.40 ERA, 126 IP, 112 K
DepthAdam Seminaris4.51 ERA, 157 IP, 118 K
DepthNestor Cortes4.58 ERA, 160 IP, 137 K
DepthMavis Graves4.50 ERA, 110 IP, 104 K
Bullpen
CloserJhoan Duran2.24 ERA, 32 IP, 40 K
SetupJonathan Bowlan3.29 ERA, 55 IP, 60 K
SetupJose Alvarado3.51 ERA, 31 IP, 34 K
Next upOrion Kerkering3.58 ERA, 32 IP, 33 K
Next upBrad Keller3.63 ERA, 62 IP, 60 K
DepthDavid Robertson3.68 ERA, 33 IP, 35 K
DepthAlex McFarlane3.73 ERA, 60 IP, 61 K
DepthCaleb Kilian3.79 ERA, 55 IP, 55 K
DepthKyle Backhus3.79 ERA, 33 IP, 31 K
DepthTim Mayza3.83 ERA, 34 IP, 31 K
Top prospects by tool
Hit
Aidan Miller 55
Bryan Rincon 55
Dante Nori 55
Power
Francisco Renteria 55
Felix Reyes 55
Aidan Miller 50
Speed
Aidan Miller 60
Carson DeMartini 60
Matt Kroon 60
Stuff
Gage Wood 55
Cody Bowker 50
Adam Seminaris 50
Command
Adam Seminaris 70
Chuck King 70
Brad Pacheco 60
Power (arm)
Gage Wood 55
Cody Bowker 50
Mavis Graves 50
Projections update daily for members. Full leaderboard, trade analyzer, and more for $5/month.