Down on the Farm: The Los Angeles Angels – October 2026
Down on the farm: Los Angeles Angels
October 2026 – powered by OOPSY peak projections
4top 100 prospects
22.7avg prospect age
Arjun Nimmala#1 ranked prospect
Top 10 prospects
1
Arjun Nimmala +21
SS AA — Age 20
108.7 wRC+, 0.243/0.324/0.426, 21 HR, 7 SB, 74 Runs, 76 RBI — 3.1 WAR
Hit 50Power 55Speed 45
2
Nelson Rada +15
CF AAA — Age 20
102.4 wRC+, 0.255/0.348/0.360, 9 HR, 36 SB, 70 Runs, 53 RBI — 2.8 WAR
Hit 60Power 40Speed 60
3
Hayden Alvarez
CF A+ — Age 19
101.7 wRC+, 0.250/0.330/0.389, 15 HR, 35 SB, 70 Runs, 63 RBI — 2.6 WAR
Hit 55Power 45Speed 60
4
Jake Munroe +34
3B AA — Age 22
104.6 wRC+, 0.244/0.330/0.396, 17 HR, 2 SB, 69 Runs, 67 RBI — 2.5 WAR
Hit 55Power 50Speed 30
5
Tyler Bremner +55
SP AA — Age 22
3.99 ERA, 121 IP, 50 BB, 122 K, 9.0 K/9, 1.34 WHIP — 2.4 WAR
Stuff 55Command 55Power 50
6
Juan Flores -84
C AA — Age 20
90.1 wRC+, 0.238/0.290/0.405, 21 HR, 1 SB, 63 Runs, 74 RBI — 2.2 WAR
Hit 30Power 55Speed 30
7
Kaden Hopson +11
DH AAA — Age 25
92.0 wRC+, 0.227/0.318/0.360, 15 HR, 5 SB, 65 Runs, 60 RBI — 2.1 WAR
Hit 55Power 50Speed 45
8
George Klassen -19
SP MLB — Age 24
4.29 ERA, 147 IP, 70 BB, 134 K, 8.2 K/9, 1.45 WHIP — 2.0 WAR
Stuff 50Command 45Power 60
9
Raudi Rodriguez +9
RF AAA — Age 22
94.6 wRC+, 0.236/0.315/0.381, 16 HR, 20 SB, 76 Runs, 59 RBI — 1.8 WAR
Hit 50Power 50Speed 55
10
Gustavo Campero -9
RF MLB — Age 28
89.7 wRC+, 0.237/0.304/0.377, 15 HR, 18 SB, 67 Runs, 63 RBI — 1.8 WAR
Hit 45Power 50Speed 55
11
Juan CespedesSS
DSL — 17 — 82.4 wRC+, 0.230/0.307/0.350 — 1.6 WAR
Juan CespedesSS
DSL — 17 — 82.4 wRC+, 0.230/0.307/0.350 — 1.6 WAR
12
Angel Arredondo3B
A — 19 — 89.8 wRC+, 0.229/0.319/0.351 — 1.5 WAR
Angel Arredondo3B
A — 19 — 89.8 wRC+, 0.229/0.319/0.351 — 1.5 WAR
13
Dylan JordanSP
A+ — 20 — 4.51 ERA, 132 IP — 1.4 WAR
Dylan JordanSP
A+ — 20 — 4.51 ERA, 132 IP — 1.4 WAR
14
Jacob CozartC
AA — 23 — 82.3 wRC+, 0.221/0.299/0.353 — 1.4 WAR
Jacob CozartC
AA — 23 — 82.3 wRC+, 0.221/0.299/0.353 — 1.4 WAR
15
Kendrey Maduro3B
A+ — 22 — 80.3 wRC+, 0.228/0.277/0.381 — 1.3 WAR
Kendrey Maduro3B
A+ — 22 — 80.3 wRC+, 0.228/0.277/0.381 — 1.3 WAR
16
Omar MartinezC
MLB — 24 — 81.5 wRC+, 0.210/0.293/0.356 — 1.2 WAR
Omar MartinezC
MLB — 24 — 81.5 wRC+, 0.210/0.293/0.356 — 1.2 WAR
17
Johnny SlawinskiSP
CPX — 19 — 4.66 ERA, 141 IP — 1.2 WAR
Johnny SlawinskiSP
CPX — 19 — 4.66 ERA, 141 IP — 1.2 WAR
18
Jonathan LinaresC
A — 21 — 79.8 wRC+, 0.209/0.300/0.336 — 1.2 WAR
Jonathan LinaresC
A — 21 — 79.8 wRC+, 0.209/0.300/0.336 — 1.2 WAR
19
Nicolo PinazziRP
AAA — 26 — 3.60 ERA, 41 IP — 1.1 WAR
Nicolo PinazziRP
AAA — 26 — 3.60 ERA, 41 IP — 1.1 WAR
20
Joswa LugoSS
A — 19 — 82.7 wRC+, 0.223/0.298/0.360 — 1.1 WAR
Joswa LugoSS
A — 19 — 82.7 wRC+, 0.223/0.298/0.360 — 1.1 WAR
21
Adrian Placencia2B
AA — 23 — 84.2 wRC+, 0.195/0.308/0.339 — 1.1 WAR
Adrian Placencia2B
AA — 23 — 84.2 wRC+, 0.195/0.308/0.339 — 1.1 WAR
22
Samuel NateraRP
MLB — 26 — 3.64 ERA, 43 IP — 1.1 WAR
Samuel NateraRP
MLB — 26 — 3.64 ERA, 43 IP — 1.1 WAR
23
Kevyn CastilloCF
A+ — 21 — 93.8 wRC+, 0.237/0.315/0.378 — 1.1 WAR
Kevyn CastilloCF
A+ — 21 — 93.8 wRC+, 0.237/0.315/0.378 — 1.1 WAR
24
Marlon QuinteroC
A — 19 — 74.8 wRC+, 0.242/0.275/0.372 — 1.0 WAR
Marlon QuinteroC
A — 19 — 74.8 wRC+, 0.242/0.275/0.372 — 1.0 WAR
25
Josue DemeyC
CPX — 19 — 75.9 wRC+, 0.215/0.292/0.337 — 1.0 WAR
Josue DemeyC
CPX — 19 — 75.9 wRC+, 0.215/0.292/0.337 — 1.0 WAR
26
Yilver De PaulaSS
CPX — 18 — 79.7 wRC+, 0.227/0.295/0.350 — 1.0 WAR
Yilver De PaulaSS
CPX — 18 — 79.7 wRC+, 0.227/0.295/0.350 — 1.0 WAR
27
Chase ShoresSP
A+ — 22 — 4.70 ERA, 126 IP — 1.0 WAR
Chase ShoresSP
A+ — 22 — 4.70 ERA, 126 IP — 1.0 WAR
28
Kason SiguenzaSS
CPX — 18 — 80.5 wRC+, 0.225/0.296/0.351 — 0.9 WAR
Kason SiguenzaSS
CPX — 18 — 80.5 wRC+, 0.225/0.296/0.351 — 0.9 WAR
29
Liordanys MenendezSS
CPX — 18 — 80.5 wRC+, 0.227/0.296/0.351 — 0.9 WAR
Liordanys MenendezSS
CPX — 18 — 80.5 wRC+, 0.227/0.296/0.351 — 0.9 WAR
30
Gavin Grahovac1B
A — 21 — 87.8 wRC+, 0.223/0.296/0.381 — 0.9 WAR
Gavin Grahovac1B
A — 21 — 87.8 wRC+, 0.223/0.296/0.381 — 0.9 WAR
Future depth chart (peak projections)
C
Juan Flores
Tyler Heineman
Jacob Cozart
1B
Nolan Schanuel
Gavin Grahovac
Niko Kavadas
2B
Christian Moore
Vaughn Grissom
Adrian Placencia
SS
Zach Neto
Arjun Nimmala
Denzer Guzman
3B
Jake Munroe
Nacho Alvarez Jr.
Yoan Moncada
LF
Rio Foster
Caleb Ketchup
Samil Dishmey
CF
Nelson Rada
Hayden Alvarez
Jose Siri
RF
Josh Lowe
Raudi Rodriguez
Gustavo Campero
Projected rotation and bullpen
Starting rotation
SP1Reid Detmers3.60 ERA, 164 IP, 175 K
SP2Walbert Urena3.99 ERA, 156 IP, 138 K
SP3Tyler Bremner3.99 ERA, 121 IP, 122 K
SP4Yusei Kikuchi4.12 ERA, 170 IP, 162 K
SP5Grayson Rodriguez4.17 ERA, 171 IP, 154 K
DepthGeorge Klassen4.29 ERA, 147 IP, 134 K
DepthDylan Jordan4.51 ERA, 132 IP, 114 K
DepthRyan Johnson4.46 ERA, 134 IP, 110 K
DepthJohnny Slawinski4.66 ERA, 141 IP, 112 K
DepthJack Kochanowicz4.72 ERA, 167 IP, 116 K
Bullpen
CloserBen Joyce3.54 ERA, 33 IP, 34 K
SetupNicolo Pinazzi3.60 ERA, 41 IP, 47 K
SetupRobert Stephenson3.63 ERA, 27 IP, 30 K
Next upSamuel Natera3.64 ERA, 43 IP, 52 K
Next upJose Fermin3.71 ERA, 38 IP, 41 K
DepthTayler Saucedo3.98 ERA, 32 IP, 30 K
DepthJosé Quijada4.00 ERA, 31 IP, 34 K
DepthSam Bachman4.09 ERA, 53 IP, 49 K
DepthRyan Watson4.17 ERA, 42 IP, 38 K
DepthLuke Murphy4.21 ERA, 38 IP, 35 K
Top prospects by tool
Hit
Nelson Rada 60
Hayden Alvarez 55
Jake Munroe 55
Power
Arjun Nimmala 55
Juan Flores 55
Niko Kavadas 55
Speed
Juan Cespedes 80
Nelson Rada 60
Hayden Alvarez 60
Stuff
Nicolo Pinazzi 60
Samuel Natera 60
Tyler Bremner 55
Command
Brett Kerry 70
Austin Gordon 60
Jose Gonzalez 60
Power (arm)
George Klassen 60
Nicolo Pinazzi 60
Samuel Natera 60
Projections update daily for members. Full leaderboard, trade analyzer, and more for $5/month.