Down on the Farm: The Athletics – October 2026
Down on the farm: Athletics
October 2026 – powered by OOPSY peak projections
1top 100 prospects
23.2avg prospect age
Leo De Vries#1 ranked prospect
Top 10 prospects
1
Leo De Vries -1
SS AA — Age 19
120.3 wRC+, 0.258/0.341/0.449, 22 HR, 19 SB, 77 Runs, 78 RBI — 4.0 WAR
Hit 60Power 55Speed 55
2
Wei-En Lin -1
SP AAA — Age 20
4.20 ERA, 120 IP, 42 BB, 103 K, 7.7 K/9, 1.35 WHIP — 1.9 WAR
Stuff 50Command 60Power 45
3
Joshua Kuroda-Grauer -36
SS MLB — Age 23
88.7 wRC+, 0.263/0.308/0.372, 10 HR, 14 SB, 62 Runs, 60 RBI — 1.7 WAR
Hit 55Power 40Speed 50
4
Jamie Arnold -81
SP AAA — Age 22
4.35 ERA, 153 IP, 65 BB, 122 K, 7.2 K/9, 1.46 WHIP — 1.6 WAR
Stuff 50Command 55Power 30
5
Justin Riemer +34
2B AAA — Age 24
89.3 wRC+, 0.219/0.342/0.305, 7 HR, 3 SB, 65 Runs, 45 RBI — 1.4 WAR
Hit 60Power 30Speed 40
6

Mario Gomez -11
C AAA — Age 23
77.3 wRC+, 0.218/0.289/0.346, 15 HR, 4 SB, 60 Runs, 59 RBI — 1.4 WAR
Hit 45Power 45Speed 45
7
Johnathan Rodriguez -7
RF MLB — Age 26
109.8 wRC+, 0.257/0.327/0.428, 20 HR, 2 SB, 74 Runs, 72 RBI — 1.4 WAR
Hit 50Power 55Speed 30
8
Cole Conn +104
C AAA — Age 24
79.9 wRC+, 0.219/0.303/0.336, 12 HR, 15 SB, 63 Runs, 56 RBI — 1.2 WAR
Hit 50Power 45Speed 50
9
Breyson Guedez -9
LF A+ — Age 18
92.3 wRC+, 0.261/0.300/0.401, 13 HR, 1 SB, 72 Runs, 65 RBI — 1.1 WAR
Hit 45Power 45Speed 30
10
Joe Rock -20
SP MLB — Age 25
4.36 ERA, 102 IP, 43 BB, 89 K, 7.9 K/9, 1.42 WHIP — 1.1 WAR
Stuff 50Command 30Power 45
11
Jordan Groshans3B
MLB — 26 — 83.8 wRC+, 0.238/0.295/0.370 — 1.0 WAR
Jordan Groshans3B
MLB — 26 — 83.8 wRC+, 0.238/0.295/0.370 — 1.0 WAR
12
Cade MarloweRF
MLB — 29 — 78.7 wRC+, 0.224/0.289/0.355 — 1.0 WAR
Cade MarloweRF
MLB — 29 — 78.7 wRC+, 0.224/0.289/0.355 — 1.0 WAR
13
Logan SauveC
AA — 22 — 76.2 wRC+, 0.219/0.306/0.314 — 0.9 WAR
Logan SauveC
AA — 22 — 76.2 wRC+, 0.219/0.306/0.314 — 0.9 WAR
14
Brooks KriskeRP
MLB — 32 — 3.78 ERA, 43 IP — 0.9 WAR
Brooks KriskeRP
MLB — 32 — 3.78 ERA, 43 IP — 0.9 WAR
15
Gunnar HoglundSP
MLB — 26 — 4.83 ERA, 157 IP — 0.9 WAR
Gunnar HoglundSP
MLB — 26 — 4.83 ERA, 157 IP — 0.9 WAR
16
Kade MorrisSP
MLB — 24 — 4.83 ERA, 161 IP — 0.9 WAR
Kade MorrisSP
MLB — 24 — 4.83 ERA, 161 IP — 0.9 WAR
17
Henry BaezSP
AA — 23 — 4.84 ERA, 137 IP — 0.8 WAR
Henry BaezSP
AA — 23 — 4.84 ERA, 137 IP — 0.8 WAR
18
Devin TaylorLF
AAA — 22 — 95.3 wRC+, 0.233/0.317/0.379 — 0.7 WAR
Devin TaylorLF
AAA — 22 — 95.3 wRC+, 0.233/0.317/0.379 — 0.7 WAR
19
Seth JohnsonRP
MLB — 27 — 3.93 ERA, 62 IP — 0.7 WAR
Seth JohnsonRP
MLB — 27 — 3.93 ERA, 62 IP — 0.7 WAR
20
Max Durrington2B
A — 19 — 77.4 wRC+, 0.227/0.304/0.326 — 0.7 WAR
Max Durrington2B
A — 19 — 77.4 wRC+, 0.227/0.304/0.326 — 0.7 WAR
21
Jackson NoveSP
A+ — 23 — 4.60 ERA, 80 IP — 0.7 WAR
Jackson NoveSP
A+ — 23 — 4.60 ERA, 80 IP — 0.7 WAR
22
Jesus FernandezSS
A — 20 — 67.9 wRC+, 0.227/0.288/0.325 — 0.7 WAR
Jesus FernandezSS
A — 20 — 67.9 wRC+, 0.227/0.288/0.325 — 0.7 WAR
23
Jackson FinleySP
AAA — 25 — 4.83 ERA, 121 IP — 0.6 WAR
Jackson FinleySP
AAA — 25 — 4.83 ERA, 121 IP — 0.6 WAR
24
Ryan MagdicSP
AAA — 26 — 4.81 ERA, 116 IP — 0.6 WAR
Ryan MagdicSP
AAA — 26 — 4.81 ERA, 116 IP — 0.6 WAR
25
Bryan LavastidaC
MLB — 27 — 71.4 wRC+, 0.220/0.285/0.331 — 0.6 WAR
Bryan LavastidaC
MLB — 27 — 71.4 wRC+, 0.220/0.285/0.331 — 0.6 WAR
26
Bobby BoserSS
AA — 23 — 71.3 wRC+, 0.202/0.284/0.327 — 0.6 WAR
Bobby BoserSS
AA — 23 — 71.3 wRC+, 0.202/0.284/0.327 — 0.6 WAR
27
Steven EchavarriaSP
AA — 20 — 4.98 ERA, 139 IP — 0.5 WAR
Steven EchavarriaSP
AA — 20 — 4.98 ERA, 139 IP — 0.5 WAR
28
Davis DiazC
AAA — 23 — 78.0 wRC+, 0.224/0.303/0.328 — 0.5 WAR
Davis DiazC
AAA — 23 — 78.0 wRC+, 0.224/0.303/0.328 — 0.5 WAR
29
Drew BurressCF
A — 21 — 83.6 wRC+, 0.214/0.302/0.352 — 0.5 WAR
Drew BurressCF
A — 21 — 83.6 wRC+, 0.214/0.302/0.352 — 0.5 WAR
30
Alex FernandesN/A
A+ — 23 — 84.3 wRC+, 0.232/0.302/0.358 — 0.5 WAR
Alex FernandesN/A
A+ — 23 — 84.3 wRC+, 0.232/0.302/0.358 — 0.5 WAR
Future depth chart (peak projections)
C
Shea Langeliers
Mario Gomez
Cole Conn
1B
Nick Kurtz
Brennan Milone
Joey Meneses
2B
Zack Gelof
Justin Riemer
Jeff McNeil
SS
Leo De Vries
Jacob Wilson
Joshua Kuroda-Grauer
3B
Max Muncy
Jordan Groshans
Alika Williams
LF
Tyler Soderstrom
Breyson Guedez
Devin Taylor
CF
Denzel Clarke
Drew Burress
Jose Ramos
RF
Henry Bolte
Lawrence Butler
Johnathan Rodriguez
Projected rotation and bullpen
Starting rotation
SP1Gage Jump3.65 ERA, 153 IP, 161 K
SP2Luis Severino3.98 ERA, 182 IP, 166 K
SP3Jack Perkins3.93 ERA, 115 IP, 123 K
SP4Wei-En Lin4.20 ERA, 120 IP, 103 K
SP5J.T. Ginn4.25 ERA, 152 IP, 135 K
DepthJamie Arnold4.35 ERA, 153 IP, 122 K
DepthJoe Rock4.36 ERA, 102 IP, 89 K
DepthJacob Lopez4.64 ERA, 146 IP, 132 K
DepthGunnar Hoglund4.83 ERA, 157 IP, 118 K
DepthKade Morris4.83 ERA, 161 IP, 106 K
Bullpen
CloserElvis Alvarado3.52 ERA, 35 IP, 41 K
SetupLuis Medina3.62 ERA, 64 IP, 72 K
SetupMark Leiter Jr.3.75 ERA, 31 IP, 31 K
Next upBrooks Kriske3.78 ERA, 43 IP, 47 K
Next upHogan Harris3.81 ERA, 63 IP, 68 K
DepthBen Bowden
DepthSeth Johnson3.93 ERA, 62 IP, 63 K
DepthDrew Rom3.95 ERA, 49 IP, 48 K
DepthScott Blewett4.03 ERA, 48 IP, 43 K
DepthJustin Sterner4.13 ERA, 35 IP, 34 K
Top prospects by tool
Hit
Leo De Vries 60
Justin Riemer 60
Joshua Kuroda-Grauer 55
Power
Leo De Vries 55
Johnathan Rodriguez 55
Devin Taylor 50
Speed
Cade Marlowe 60
Drew Burress 60
Carlos Pacheco 60
Stuff
Seth Johnson 55
Wei-En Lin 50
Jamie Arnold 50
Command
Ryan Magdic 80
Chen Zhong-Ao Zhuang 80
Aaron Brooks 70
Power (arm)
Seth Johnson 60
Brooks Kriske 50
Danis Correa 50
Projections update daily for members. Full leaderboard, trade analyzer, and more for $5/month.