Skip to content

Down on the Farm: The Seattle Mariners – October 2026

October 14, 2026 · Seattle Mariners · Ross Jensen
Down on the Farm: The Seattle Mariners – October 2026

Down on the farm: Seattle Mariners

October 2026 – powered by OOPSY peak projections
5top 100 prospects
23.7avg prospect age
Kade Anderson#1 ranked prospect
Top 10 prospects
1

Kade Anderson +1
SP MLB — Age 21
3.20 ERA, 151 IP, 40 BB, 161 K, 9.6 K/9, 1.17 WHIP — 4.4 WAR
Stuff 60Command 70Power 55
2

Ryan Sloan +5
SP AA — Age 20
3.31 ERA, 140 IP, 38 BB, 129 K, 8.3 K/9, 1.22 WHIP — 4.0 WAR
Stuff 60Command 80Power 50
3

Lazaro Montes -1
RF MLB — Age 21
137.3 wRC+, 0.254/0.349/0.509, 34 HR, 3 SB, 84 Runs, 91 RBI — 3.9 WAR
Hit 50Power 70Speed 40
4

Michael Arroyo
2B MLB — Age 21
125.2 wRC+, 0.264/0.354/0.448, 21 HR, 10 SB, 80 Runs, 74 RBI — 3.4 WAR
Hit 55Power 55Speed 50
5

Boston Smith -11
C AA — Age 23
112.4 wRC+, 0.226/0.334/0.423, 26 HR, 1 SB, 76 Runs, 72 RBI — 3.1 WAR
Hit 50Power 60Speed 30
6

Luke Stevenson +82
C A+ — Age 21
94.8 wRC+, 0.206/0.330/0.349, 16 HR, 3 SB, 66 Runs, 60 RBI — 2.2 WAR
Hit 50Power 50Speed 40
7

Felnin Celesten -3
SS AA — Age 20
95.7 wRC+, 0.245/0.310/0.394, 16 HR, 16 SB, 70 Runs, 66 RBI — 2.2 WAR
Hit 50Power 50Speed 50
8

Mason Peters +1
SP A+ — Age 22
4.05 ERA, 106 IP, 44 BB, 98 K, 8.3 K/9, 1.38 WHIP — 2.1 WAR
Stuff 55Command 55Power 50
9

Eduardo Ponce +7
C CPX — Age 19
86.3 wRC+, 0.227/0.306/0.357, 15 HR, 2 SB, 62 Runs, 60 RBI — 1.9 WAR
Hit 55Power 50Speed 40
10

Colton Shaw -138
SP A+ — Age 23
4.45 ERA, 149 IP, 45 BB, 108 K, 6.5 K/9, 1.37 WHIP — 1.7 WAR
Stuff 50Command 80Power 30

11
Jonny FarmeloCF
AA — 21 — 90.7 wRC+, 0.220/0.315/0.362 — 1.6 WAR
12
Brennen DavisLF
AAA — 26 — 97.3 wRC+, 0.224/0.310/0.397 — 1.3 WAR
13
Cole WilcoxSP
MLB — 26 — 4.19 ERA, 87 IP — 1.3 WAR
14
Nick BeckerSS
A — 19 — 73.3 wRC+, 0.194/0.302/0.302 — 1.3 WAR
15
Josh CaronC
AA — 22 — 73.9 wRC+, 0.210/0.275/0.355 — 1.1 WAR
16
Jakson ReetzC
MLB — 30 — 77.9 wRC+, 0.210/0.287/0.352 — 1.1 WAR
17
Ace ReeseLF
A — 21 — 97.0 wRC+, 0.240/0.323/0.377 — 1.0 WAR
18
Willie MacIverC
MLB — 29 — 78.6 wRC+, 0.223/0.291/0.351 — 1.0 WAR
19
Austin Shenton3B
MLB — 28 — 89.5 wRC+, 0.216/0.301/0.376 — 0.9 WAR
20
Jhonathan DiazSP
MLB — 29 — 4.80 ERA, 158 IP — 0.9 WAR
21
Korbyn DickersonCF
A+ — 22 — 76.8 wRC+, 0.214/0.293/0.338 — 0.8 WAR
22
Jackson SteensmaSP
A — 22 — 4.55 ERA, 88 IP — 0.8 WAR
23
Connor CharpingC
AA — 27 — 74.7 wRC+, 0.214/0.306/0.305 — 0.8 WAR
24
Victor LabradaLF
AAA — 26 — 77.9 wRC+, 0.222/0.302/0.329 — 0.8 WAR
25
Charlie Pagliarini2B
AA — 25 — 87.7 wRC+, 0.209/0.296/0.379 — 0.7 WAR
26
Brian O’KeefeC
MLB — 32 — 73.0 wRC+, 0.213/0.271/0.359 — 0.7 WAR
27
Hayden YostRF
A — 21 — 91.7 wRC+, 0.227/0.303/0.385 — 0.7 WAR
28
Ferny BarredaSP
AA — 22 — 4.66 ERA, 94 IP — 0.7 WAR
29
Ryan Bliss2B
MLB — 26 — 71.6 wRC+, 0.219/0.282/0.337 — 0.7 WAR
30
Josh SimpsonRP
MLB — 28 — 3.93 ERA, 37 IP — 0.7 WAR
Future depth chart (peak projections)
C
Cal Raleigh
Boston Smith
Luke Stevenson
1B
Patrick Wisdom
Josh Naylor
Donovan Solano
2B
Michael Arroyo
Cole Young
Brendan Donovan
SS
Colt Emerson
Felnin Celesten
J.P. Crawford
3B
Austin Shenton
Miles Mastrobuoni
Caleb Cali
LF
Randy Arozarena
Taylor Ward
Brennen Davis
CF
Julio Rodriguez
Jonny Farmelo
Korbyn Dickerson
RF
Lazaro Montes
Dominic Canzone
Luke Raley
Projected rotation and bullpen
Starting rotation
SP1Kade Anderson3.20 ERA, 151 IP, 161 K
SP2Ryan Sloan3.31 ERA, 140 IP, 129 K
SP3Logan Gilbert3.48 ERA, 182 IP, 192 K
SP4Bryan Woo3.57 ERA, 185 IP, 177 K
SP5George Kirby3.91 ERA, 185 IP, 160 K
DepthBryce Miller4.09 ERA, 164 IP, 152 K
DepthMason Peters4.05 ERA, 106 IP, 98 K
DepthEmerson Hancock4.26 ERA, 163 IP, 134 K
DepthColton Shaw4.45 ERA, 149 IP, 108 K
DepthCole Wilcox4.19 ERA, 87 IP, 75 K
Bullpen
CloserAndres Munoz2.72 ERA, 31 IP, 40 K
SetupJose A. Ferrer3.20 ERA, 33 IP, 30 K
SetupGabe Speier3.44 ERA, 27 IP, 28 K
Next upMatt Brash3.54 ERA, 28 IP, 29 K
Next upSeranthony Dominguez3.71 ERA, 30 IP, 33 K
DepthMichael Rucker3.72 ERA, 38 IP, 38 K
DepthCarlos Vargas3.83 ERA, 36 IP, 30 K
DepthEduard Bazardo3.93 ERA, 32 IP, 32 K
DepthJosh Simpson3.93 ERA, 37 IP, 37 K
DepthLucas Kelly4.05 ERA, 44 IP, 48 K
Top prospects by tool
Hit
Nick Dunn 60
Michael Arroyo 55
Eduardo Ponce 55
Power
Lazaro Montes 70
Boston Smith 60
Michael Arroyo 55
Speed
Blake Rambusch 70
Jonny Farmelo 60
Nick Becker 60
Stuff
Kade Anderson 60
Ryan Sloan 60
Mason Peters 55
Command
Ryan Sloan 80
Colton Shaw 80
Gabe Mosser 80
Power (arm)
Lucas Kelly 60
Kade Anderson 55
Cole Wilcox 55

Projections update daily for members. Full leaderboard, trade analyzer, and more for $5/month.

Subscribe now

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *