Down on the Farm: The New York Mets – October 2026
Down on the farm: New York Mets
October 2026 – powered by OOPSY peak projections
2top 100 prospects
22.3avg prospect age
Jefferson Rojas#1 ranked prospect
Top 10 prospects
1
Jefferson Rojas -2
3B AAA — Age 21
112.3 wRC+, 0.260/0.325/0.442, 22 HR, 13 SB, 73 Runs, 76 RBI — 3.2 WAR
Hit 55Power 55Speed 50
2
Chris Suero +1
C AA — Age 22
105.5 wRC+, 0.223/0.336/0.389, 19 HR, 26 SB, 73 Runs, 66 RBI — 2.6 WAR
Hit 50Power 55Speed 60
3
Jonathan Santucci +7
SP AAA — Age 23
4.07 ERA, 145 IP, 68 BB, 140 K, 8.7 K/9, 1.43 WHIP — 2.5 WAR
Stuff 55Command 50Power 50
4
Jonah Tong +30
SP MLB — Age 23
4.04 ERA, 148 IP, 67 BB, 152 K, 9.2 K/9, 1.38 WHIP — 2.5 WAR
Stuff 50Command 45Power 55
5
Mitch Voit +1
2B AA — Age 21
93.6 wRC+, 0.242/0.315/0.376, 15 HR, 35 SB, 65 Runs, 63 RBI — 2.3 WAR
Hit 50Power 45Speed 60
6
Elian Pena +6
SS A+ — Age 18
95.9 wRC+, 0.241/0.323/0.374, 14 HR, 15 SB, 68 Runs, 61 RBI — 2.2 WAR
Hit 55Power 45Speed 50
7
Nick Morabito +1
CF MLB — Age 23
91.6 wRC+, 0.247/0.321/0.359, 11 HR, 36 SB, 66 Runs, 55 RBI — 2.1 WAR
Hit 50Power 40Speed 60
8
Marco Vargas +8
2B AA — Age 21
89.7 wRC+, 0.239/0.321/0.352, 10 HR, 29 SB, 69 Runs, 54 RBI — 2.0 WAR
Hit 55Power 40Speed 60
9
Jacob Reimer +2
3B AA — Age 22
100.4 wRC+, 0.237/0.326/0.386, 16 HR, 9 SB, 67 Runs, 67 RBI — 2.0 WAR
Hit 50Power 50Speed 50
10
Emilien Pitre +8
2B AAA — Age 23
94.3 wRC+, 0.249/0.331/0.355, 8 HR, 15 SB, 70 Runs, 54 RBI — 1.9 WAR
Hit 60Power 40Speed 50
11
Sammy StafuraSS
A+ — 21 — 88.6 wRC+, 0.223/0.305/0.370 — 1.8 WAR
Sammy StafuraSS
A+ — 21 — 88.6 wRC+, 0.223/0.305/0.370 — 1.8 WAR
12
Ryan Clifford1B
AAA — 22 — 107.9 wRC+, 0.227/0.324/0.419 — 1.8 WAR
Ryan Clifford1B
AAA — 22 — 107.9 wRC+, 0.227/0.324/0.419 — 1.8 WAR
13
Bruin Agbayani2B
A — 19 — 93.1 wRC+, 0.238/0.319/0.368 — 1.8 WAR
Bruin Agbayani2B
A — 19 — 93.1 wRC+, 0.238/0.319/0.368 — 1.8 WAR
14
Boston Baro3B
A+ — 21 — 85.5 wRC+, 0.244/0.299/0.371 — 1.7 WAR
Boston Baro3B
A+ — 21 — 85.5 wRC+, 0.244/0.299/0.371 — 1.7 WAR
15
Aidan SmithCF
A+ — 21 — 88.2 wRC+, 0.226/0.296/0.383 — 1.5 WAR
Aidan SmithCF
A+ — 21 — 88.2 wRC+, 0.226/0.296/0.383 — 1.5 WAR
16
Edward LantiguaCF
A — 19 — 93.0 wRC+, 0.235/0.316/0.371 — 1.4 WAR
Edward LantiguaCF
A — 19 — 93.0 wRC+, 0.235/0.316/0.371 — 1.4 WAR
17
Kevin ParadaC
AAA — 24 — 81.9 wRC+, 0.224/0.294/0.360 — 1.3 WAR
Kevin ParadaC
AAA — 24 — 81.9 wRC+, 0.224/0.294/0.360 — 1.3 WAR
18
Daiverson GutierrezC
A+ — 20 — 80.3 wRC+, 0.227/0.303/0.344 — 1.3 WAR
Daiverson GutierrezC
A+ — 20 — 80.3 wRC+, 0.227/0.303/0.344 — 1.3 WAR
19
D’Andre SmithRF
AAA — 25 — 82.6 wRC+, 0.238/0.293/0.368 — 1.3 WAR
D’Andre SmithRF
AAA — 25 — 82.6 wRC+, 0.238/0.293/0.368 — 1.3 WAR
20
Jonathan PintaroSP
MLB — 28 — 4.12 ERA, 78 IP — 1.2 WAR
Jonathan PintaroSP
MLB — 28 — 4.12 ERA, 78 IP — 1.2 WAR
21
Billy Amick1B
AAA — 23 — 90.7 wRC+, 0.214/0.297/0.393 — 1.2 WAR
Billy Amick1B
AAA — 23 — 90.7 wRC+, 0.214/0.297/0.393 — 1.2 WAR
22
Randy Guzman1B
A+ — 21 — 100.4 wRC+, 0.247/0.303/0.426 — 1.2 WAR
Randy Guzman1B
A+ — 21 — 100.4 wRC+, 0.247/0.303/0.426 — 1.2 WAR
23
Yorber Semprun2B
CPX — 18 — 78.9 wRC+, 0.223/0.288/0.358 — 1.1 WAR
Yorber Semprun2B
CPX — 18 — 78.9 wRC+, 0.223/0.288/0.358 — 1.1 WAR
24
Jack WenningerSP
AAA — 24 — 4.64 ERA, 150 IP — 1.1 WAR
Jack WenningerSP
AAA — 24 — 4.64 ERA, 150 IP — 1.1 WAR
25
Trey Snyder2B
A+ — 20 — 79.6 wRC+, 0.236/0.298/0.347 — 1.1 WAR
Trey Snyder2B
A+ — 20 — 79.6 wRC+, 0.236/0.298/0.347 — 1.1 WAR
26
Daviel HurtadoSP
A+ — 21 — 4.58 ERA, 114 IP — 1.1 WAR
Daviel HurtadoSP
A+ — 21 — 4.58 ERA, 114 IP — 1.1 WAR
27
Yovanny RodriguezC
A — 19 — 79.3 wRC+, 0.218/0.281/0.368 — 1.1 WAR
Yovanny RodriguezC
A — 19 — 79.3 wRC+, 0.218/0.281/0.368 — 1.1 WAR
28
Ryan TaymanC
A — 20 — 96.7 wRC+, 0.238/0.314/0.390 — 1.0 WAR
Ryan TaymanC
A — 20 — 96.7 wRC+, 0.238/0.314/0.390 — 1.0 WAR
29
Jamari BaylorSS
AA — 25 — 79.8 wRC+, 0.206/0.302/0.333 — 0.9 WAR
Jamari BaylorSS
AA — 25 — 79.8 wRC+, 0.206/0.302/0.333 — 0.9 WAR
30
Garrett StrattonRP
AAA — 22 — 3.78 ERA, 42 IP — 0.9 WAR
Garrett StrattonRP
AAA — 22 — 3.78 ERA, 42 IP — 0.9 WAR
Future depth chart (peak projections)
C
Francisco Alvarez
Chris Suero
Luis Torrens
1B
Ryan Clifford
Billy Amick
Randy Guzman
2B
Mitch Voit
Marco Vargas
Emilien Pitre
SS
Francisco Lindor
Bo Bichette
Elian Pena
3B
Jefferson Rojas
Brett Baty
Ronny Mauricio
LF
MJ Melendez
Jose Rojas
Christopher Morel
CF
A.J. Ewing
Carson Benge
Nick Morabito
RF
Juan Soto
D’Andre Smith
Mike Tauchman
Projected rotation and bullpen
Starting rotation
SP1Nolan McLean3.57 ERA, 175 IP, 180 K
SP2Christian Scott3.74 ERA, 159 IP, 172 K
SP3Tylor Megill3.82 ERA, 157 IP, 164 K
SP4Jonathan Santucci4.07 ERA, 145 IP, 140 K
SP5Jonah Tong4.04 ERA, 148 IP, 152 K
DepthRobert Stock4.00 ERA, 124 IP, 115 K
DepthSean Manaea4.15 ERA, 155 IP, 142 K
DepthZach Thornton4.54 ERA, 151 IP, 116 K
DepthKodai Senga4.31 ERA, 115 IP, 113 K
DepthJonathan Pintaro4.12 ERA, 78 IP, 76 K
Bullpen
CloserDevin Williams3.28 ERA, 32 IP, 37 K
SetupReed Garrett3.57 ERA, 35 IP, 40 K
SetupDedniel Nunez3.68 ERA, 35 IP, 36 K
Next upGarrett Stratton3.78 ERA, 42 IP, 41 K
Next upBrian Metoyer3.78 ERA, 37 IP, 42 K
DepthJose Marte3.89 ERA, 39 IP, 37 K
DepthNick Burdi3.90 ERA, 34 IP, 34 K
DepthAustin Warren4.01 ERA, 42 IP, 41 K
DepthZach Franklin4.05 ERA, 40 IP, 42 K
DepthDylan Ross4.06 ERA, 34 IP, 34 K
Top prospects by tool
Hit
Emilien Pitre 60
Jefferson Rojas 55
Elian Pena 55
Power
Ryan Clifford 60
Billy Amick 60
Jefferson Rojas 55
Speed
Omar De Los Santos 80
Vladi Gomez 70
Sam Robertson 70
Stuff
Jonathan Santucci 55
Jonathan Pintaro 55
Garrett Stratton 55
Command
Gary Gill Hill 80
Justin Hagenman 70
Garrett Stratton 60
Power (arm)
Brian Metoyer 60
Dylan Ross 60
Guillo Zuniga 60
Projections update daily for members. Full leaderboard, trade analyzer, and more for $5/month.